?

Log in

You'll be popular... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Popular-A Wicked Community

[ website | Wicked ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I made a Time Dragon Clock [Jul. 30th, 2009|03:25 am]
Popular-A Wicked Community

daemonikk
Because I have too much free time.

Posting images on LJ always screws up for me, so I'll post the links, hope that's alright.

Photo of the Time Dragon Clock

A wider shot for size reference

This bad boy is over 40 inches wide and over 40 tall. No kidding.

Hope you all like it!
linkpost comment

Wicked Stila Sets! [Aug. 20th, 2006|01:49 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community
candyg5
Hey guys, I was going through my stuff and I realized that when the Wicked Stila sets came out, I bought a few extra. I have decided to put both of them up on ebay. They're both brand new and completely sealed. Thanks for being so awesome!
Elphaba Defy Gravity Set: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=160021360136&ssPageName=STRK:MESE:IT&ih=006
and then the Popular Glinda Set: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=160021356452&ssPageName=STRK:MESE:IT&ih=006
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 20th, 2006|01:16 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

caitlin1121
[mood |gigglygiggly]

Hello. I just joined this community. I saw Wicked a few months ago and it was just...amazing. Words cannot describe. The plot, the characters, the music, the set, it was just...idk. Lol. Hmm, all for now. Au revoir!

-Caitlin*
linkpost comment

Signed Ana Gasteyer Picture [Oct. 24th, 2005|03:18 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

sonofawitch
[music |bicycle race -- queen]

I am dying here. I just got a signed picture from Ana Gasteyer. I have heard from several people that Ana does not respond to her mail and does not give a signed picture. BUT SHE DOES! (well to me of all I know).

The link - http://www.kodo.us/userfiles/thewickedsite/scan.jpg

x-posted to several wicked communites
linkpost comment

wickedscribbles [Aug. 24th, 2005|07:24 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

mantber
Wicked Scribbles is a comic community for the musical wicked. I just started it so if you guys could atleast check it out I would be very greatful (it's 50% under construction still) :) http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=wickedscribbles
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 13th, 2005|06:07 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

____x_summer
[mood |mellowmellow]
[music |For Good]

Hey! I'm new here at this community =]
I love wicked very much =) Its my favorite musical and my favorite song from it is "What is this feeling"

I'm seeing Wicked at the Fisher Theatre in Detroit when it comes out in June 2006 =]
Found the wicked script online too. If you want the link to it just ask =]

I'll be posting later :)


--> Julie *
link4 comments|post comment

dance theatre [Jun. 4th, 2005|11:27 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

mmbob711
at our school we have a dance theatre program which is so amazing and it was a totally great show... anywho, the one song they had was popular! right away i got all excited... just to let you all know!
link1 comment|post comment

OH YAY!! [May. 2nd, 2005|06:03 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

anathene
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |One Sweet Day in the Emerald City]

Wicked updated its Tour Dates and Cities...

 

ITS COMMING TO DETROIT!!
im sooo gonna go see it agian :)

link2 comments|post comment

PopUlar [Mar. 12th, 2005|04:59 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

anathene
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |Popular - Wicked]

Hi everyone.
Just Joined this community. I was in NY this summer and didnt get to see it on stage because it was right after the Tony's and noone could get into it.

BUT, happines has just come into my life. I got tickets to Opening week of the Tour in Toronto. It was WONDERFUL. I was a bit skeptical when i saw that Libby from the TV show Sabrina the Teenage witch was in it. But she did a very good job as Nessarose.

Have been singing the music non-stop since i saw it thursday. Glad to see there are others out there who enjoy it as much as i do.

Anywho, I suggest you all go see the tour if it comes near you. I know it isnt the same as the Broadway version, but it is still excellent.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 7th, 2005|05:57 pm]
Popular-A Wicked Community

xocherrypieox81
Hi guys im new here...i hope that this community grows! people dont realize how great wicked is!! i LOVE it! i just learned about it this past year but i am going to see it this august! i am so excited if u have seen it before..please tell me how good it is!! lol i get goosebumps just lisening to the cd!! everyone rate my layout!! plz??
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]